Select Page

Sale!

517FX-A (17 Port) Monitored Ethernet Switch

$1,456.00$2,319.20

Available!

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
  • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with SC Style Connector
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
Clear
SKU: 517FX-A Categories: ,

517FX-A 17 port switch

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Sixteen 10/100 BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Multimode Fiber Port with SC Style Connector
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85° C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Up to 2.6 Gb/s Throughput
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure

Monitored Ethernet Switches

Red Lion

Broad-range of Economical Monitored Ethernet Switches

Red Lion offers a wide selection of industrial Ethernet switches with monitoring features. These switches offer the simplicity of an unmanaged switch with advanced diagnostic capability. They are designed to perform in harsh environments and offer best-in-class performance with ease of deployment.

Additional information

Fiber Port Connection

,

Fiber Distance Rating

, , ,